?

Log in

 
 
11 January 2011 @ 06:14 pm
Movies  
I decided I'm going to keep track of all the movies I've watched this year so this post is really just for me. You can ignore it if you want.


1. Never Let Me Go
2. Country Strong
3. 127 Hours
4. Push
5. Bandslam
6. Welcome To The Rileys
7. Frozen
8. Buried
9. Blue Valentine
10. Twelve
11. The Roommate
12. Flourish
13. Remember The Daze
14. Morning Glory
15. Amanda Knox: Murder on Trial In Italy
16. Fish Tank
17. Chain Letter
18. Rabbit Hole
19. Death Sentence
20. It's Kind of a Funny Story
21. Eden Lake
22. Ceremony
23. Insidious
24. The Kids Are All Right
25. Water for Elephants
26. Waiting for Forever
27. I am Number Four/
28. Red Riding Hood
29. Hybrid (best movie in the world tbh)
30. Devil
31. Catfish
32. Trust
33. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2
Tags:
 
 
 
a party aint a party if im not in the partymascarablues on January 11th, 2011 11:51 pm (UTC)
ahhh i want to see country strong
i think im going to go see it tomorrow by myself lol
Jessstatelines on January 11th, 2011 11:52 pm (UTC)
OMG ALI IT WAS SOOOOO GOOD. I CRIED
a party aint a party if im not in the partymascarablues on January 11th, 2011 11:53 pm (UTC)
AHH I REALLY WANT TO SEE IT LOL I LOVE LEIGHTON SO MUCH
Jessstatelines on January 11th, 2011 11:58 pm (UTC)
HAVE YOU HEARD THE SOUNDTRACKS?


idk if you know who Garrett is, but once you see the movie you're going to fall in love with him
a party aint a party if im not in the partymascarablues on January 11th, 2011 11:59 pm (UTC)
I HAVEN'T but i heard one song that Leighton sings and I was like omgggg must see this now

i don't know him - is he the guy in Tron? I didn't see that either, lol but all the shit you post about him on tumblr is making me love him already
(Screened comment)
a party aint a party if im not in the partymascarablues on January 12th, 2011 12:07 am (UTC)
omg THANK YOU!! you are providing me with all these great links lately

ok im going to see it tomorrow IT'S SETTLED
moaning myrtlewoollymammoth on January 11th, 2011 11:59 pm (UTC)
I was going to do this but then I forgot like, half of the movies I watched at the beginning of my break /fail
Jessstatelines on January 12th, 2011 12:06 am (UTC)
I don't even remember if we watched Never Let Me Go before or after New Years so I just added it in there.


You did watch a ton of movies so far. The only one I can remember is The Social Network
moaning myrtlewoollymammoth on January 12th, 2011 12:07 am (UTC)
Definitely after. I think, lol.

Yeah I saw a bunch in the beginning of my break that I've been stocking up on. I watched Lars and The Real Girl yesterday, too, lol.
porgotholo on February 17th, 2013 05:03 am (UTC)
Local girls doing bad things Go Here dld.bz/chwZG